Gov Abiodun gives Gboyega Isiaka, Adekunbi, Titi Oseni, 45 others appointments in Ogun

Governor Dapo Abiodun of Ogun State has approved new appointments into various boards, agencies and commission in the state on Tuesday, DAILY POST reports.

In the new appointment, the governorship candidate of the African Democratic Congress (ADC), Gboyega Nasir Isiaka, fondly addressed as GNI, was named as the Chairman of Ogun Free Trade Zone (OGUN GUADONG).

Two former Ogun House Assembly Speakers, Hon. Suraj Adekunbi and Hon. Titi Oseni Gomez were also considered in the new appointment.

While Adekunbi was appointed as a Senior Consultant, Titi Oseni Gomez was appointed into the board of Nigerite.

A statement by the Chief Press Secretary to Gov Abiodun, Kunle Somorin, listed the appointees as follows:

SIGNAGE & ADVERT AGENCY

1. Tope Kuyebi – Chairman

Members

2. Chairman ABK South

3. Chairman Ado-Odo/Ota

4. Chairman Ijebu Ode

5. Commr / Rep of Env

6. Commr Physical / Rep

7. Commr Transport / Rep

8. Min of Justice

READ ALSO  Gov Ikpeazu inaugurates Abia Security Watch

9. Min of Works

10. Min of Information

11. Lateef Ashiru

12. Outdoor

13. Babatunde Adekunle Oyekan

14. Soyemi Abudu Bashiru

15. Aderenle Akinde

16. Dep Gen Mgr – JK Odetoogun

17. Adeniyi Adetokunbo – Secretary

OGUN STATE INTERNAL REVENUE SERVICE (IRS)

1. Bode Fakunle

2. Biodun Adeleye

3. Otunba Femi Allens

OGUN STATE PARKS AND GARAGES DEVELOPMENT BOARD

1. Abeeb Ajayi – Chairman

Members

2. Transportation

3. Special Duties

4. Works

5. Environment

6. Alh. Isiaka Adesanya

7. Bayo Yemi-Sanusi

8. Adekunle Adegboyega

9. Wahab Ashade

10. Ismail Adewale (Small)

11. Taiwo Oduola

12. Idowu Ogunnubi

13. Sina Ogunkoya

14. Alh Abiola Logere

PLANTGATE LIMITED

1. Isreal Jolaoso – Chairman

2. Owolabi Taiwo Olawale (Apata)

3. Adeola Babatunde

4. Mudasiru Odukale

5. Tunji Adewuyi

AGRIC DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION

Chief Biyi Otegbeye – Chairman

BOARD OF TECHNICAL AND VOCATIONAL EDUCATION

Barrister Siwoniku – Chairman

OGUN FREE TRADE ZONE (OGUN GUNADONG)

1. Gboyega Nasir Isiaka – Chairman

READ ALSO  End SARS: Nigerian govt reaches out to UK over sanction threat

2. Hajia Hafsa Tafawa-Balewa – Member

RUBBER ESTATE LTD (WATERSIDE)

Princess Abisoye Philips

OGUN STATE AGRIC MULTIPURPOSE CREDIT AGENCY (OSAMCA)

Muftau Oshinowo, Ikenne

SENIOR CONSULTANTS

1. Rt. Hon. Suraj Adekunbi

2. Prince Kayode Tejuoso

3. Hon. Olayinka Odufuwa

SENIOR SPECIAL ASSISTANTS

1. Deji Kalejaye – Odogbolu

2. Bayo Orebiyi – Yewa South

3. Ayodeji (Bush) – Ijebu North

4. Lekan Oyesanya – Sagamu

5. Hon. S. O. Solarin – Sagamu

6. Femi Akinwunmi – Sagamu

SPECIAL ASSISTANT

Kolawole Olu-Agemo

Nominee Board

1. Rt. Hon Titi Oseni Gomez – Nigerite

2. Arc. Dunmi Opayemi – Chairman, WEMABOD.

Spread the love
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Next Post

Rivers: IPOB can’t speak for Igbo people – Gov Umahi

Tue Nov 10 , 2020
Post Views: 23 Governor of Ebonyi State, David Umahi, has declared that the Indigenous People of Biafra, IPOB, cannot speak for the people of the southeast. Umahi, who is the Chairman of the South East Governors’ Forum, said IPOB can’t represent the interest of the Ndigbo. He spoke during a […]